"Farm Credit Armenia" UCO CC Opened "Artashat" Branch
Farm Credit Armenia UCO CC received a license for opening a new branch in Ararat marz, Artashat city on April 17, 2014. The Branch is located on 23 Ogostos str, building 3, Artashat, and operates from May, 2014.
The newly opened branch offers a full package of services: agricultural, agribusiness, SME loans and leasing. Currently there are about 400 member borrowers from Artashat region and the portfolio is about 650 million AMD. The branch will operate from Monday to Friday from 9:00-18:00. Fully equipped “Artashat” branch has professional staff that provides high quality service to its customers.
“Artashat” is the sixth regional branch of FCA. Our cooperative realizes the importance of opening new branches in different marzes of Armenia, as it enables to serve our customers on-site. FCA is committed to its mission and will continue to improve living conditions in rural Armenia by providing affordable financial services of high quality.