Farm Credit Armenia Credit Cooperative Opens "Ashtarak" Branch
On April 3rd, 2017 Farm Credit Armenia Credit Cooperative launched its operations in “Ashtarak” branch, in the city of Ashtarak of Aragatsotn region, at the address 86 N. Ashtaraketsi Str. This is already the 8th regional branch of Farm Credit Armenia. It is worth mentioning that our cooperative has been realizing its operations in this region since 2011 and already has a number of shareholder-borrowers and an organized loan portfolio.
The newly-opened branch will be serving its customers from Monday to Friday from 09*00-18*00. “Ashtarak” branch offers a large package of services provided by Farm Credit Armenia to its customers, particularly agricultural, agribusiness and SME loans, as well as affordable services of agricultural leasing both for physical and legal entities.
Our team is sure that the attractive conditions and the high quality of the provided services will ensure the branch to become a liable partner for the farmers and entrepreneurs of the region in a short period.