Farm Credit Armenia UCO CC Held Strategic Planning Retreat
FCA 3rd strategic planning meeting was held at Writers’ House in Tsakhkadzor, Kotayk marz from the period of October 7-9, 2010. The seminar was attended by FCA staff members, management, board members and a number of invited guests.
The main objectives of the meeting were: introduction and discussion of FCA strategic development planning process, SWOT analysis, discussion of possibilities and objectives revealed within the framework of agreement signed with World Bank 29/10/10, to hold FCA board meeting. During the meeting the heads of FCA departments made presentation and reporting on their activities which was followed by group works, brainstorming, Q/A format discussions, etc.
The seminar was a unique opportunity for FCA employees to have a better understanding of its future plans, activities of departments, perspectives.
It is our hope to deliver on a number of very positives changes from the organized strategic planning retreat that will improve and expand upon our position today. FCA staff is all very motivated and looking forward to the opportunity as a team, to managing, improving and expanding its activities and initiatives.