FCA CEO Visits YTO International Business Conference
In October 2010, “Farm Credit Armenia” UCO CC Chief Executive Officer Armen Gabrielyan paid visit to Luoyang, China to participate in YTO International Business Conference 2010. The conference brought together representatives from more than 70 countries, but only 4 of them were given a unique opportunity to make their speeches from the chamber, among them representatives from Armenia (Armen Gabrielyan), Mexico, Brazil and South Africa. In his speech FCA CEO expressed his gratitude to YTO International team, briefed on FCA history and activities and emphasized the importance of cooperation between Farm Credit and YTO Group.
During his stay in Luoyang within the framework of the conference Mr. Gabrielyan met with high officials of YTO International Group, mainly: Vice General Director of YTO Group Mr. Li Youji, Deputy CEO of YTO International Group HaiHao Song and Assistant Manager of YTO International Group Zhou Xiangqian. "Farm Credit Armenia" is the only importer of YTO tractors in Armenia and during the conference the two parties discussed the grounds for more close mutual-beneficial cooperation in the future.