"Farm Credit Armenia" UCO CC and Dream Garden LTD Signed an Agreement
"Farm Credit Armenia" UCO CC and Dream Garden LTD signed an agreement for cooperation in the scope of lease activities on March 2013. The Dream Garden LTD imports Italian and Serbian agricultural equipments and is the sole representative of Serbian Agro Machinery Company in the Republic of Armenia. Besides the company is importing agricultural equipments and all the necessary spare parts for machinery. Imported equipments are of different kinds, such as a mower machine, carriage for transportation, seeding machine, limber and others.
This cooperation allows the farmers to obtain agricultural equipments with lease. Farm Credit Armenia will provide leases to those individuals who want to acquire agricultural equipments from the shop. Customers applying for the lease will not be required to make any down payment and the interest rate will start from 11%.
We believe that our cooperation will keep growing, thus we can make valuable contribution in development of rural Armenia.