"Kotayq" Branch is Opened
Farm Credit Armenia Universal Credit Organization Commercial Cooperative (FCA UCO CC) received a license for opening a new branch in Kotayq Marz, Abovyan city on November 13, 2013. The Branch will operate started from January 8, 2014. <> branch is located in Abovyan city, 1/68 Hatis street.
The newly opened branch offers the whole package of services: agricultural, agribusiness, SME loans and leasing. Currently it will serve 383 member borrowers from that region and the outstanding portfolio is about 651 million AMD. The branch will be opened from Monday to Friday at 9:00-18:00. Kotayq branch is well equipped and has professional staff, which enables to serve the customers with best quality.
“Kotayq” is the fifth regional branch of FCA. Our cooperative realizes the importance of branches opened in different marzes of Armenia, as it enables us to serve our customers in their own locations. Farm Credit Armenia committed to its mission will continue to improve living conditions in rural Armenia by providing affordable financial services.