Cooperation of "Farm Credit Armenia" UCO CC and "Mobidram" CJSC
In February 12, 2014 at “Masis” branch of Farm Credit  Armenia UCO CC the first loan repayment was done through “Mobidram” CJSC payment system. MobiDram is a payment system via cash desks, mobile and online, which gives opportunity to make easy and fast money transactions, get money transfers, pay bills, etc.
“Mobidram” CJSC opened its new branch at the premises of Farm Credit Armenia UCO CC in “Masis” branch. This provides opportunity to Farm Credit “Masis” branch customers to do various payments on cash with “Mobidram”.
The later accepts loan repayments, utility bill payments, provides loans and money transfers from abroad.
With this Farm Credit Armenia UCO CC provides better service conditions to its member-stockholders without any additional payments and lines in the commercial banks.
We assure that this process will be continuously and in a near future all branches of Farm Credit will have the possibility to provide this service.