“Farm Credit Armenia” UCO CC Chief Executive Officer/President Armen Gabrielyan was Reelected as Chairman of Union of Credit Organizations of RA (UCORA)
The General annual meeting of the Union of Credit Organizations of RA took place at "Erebuni Plaza" business center on March 27th this year.
During the meeting "Farm Credit Armenia" credit cooperative CEO/President Armen Gabrielyan was reelected as Chairman of the Union. In his speech Mr. Gabrielyan ensured that during his chairmanship the union will continue the efforts to make effective decisions in order to address existing challenges of the field and make the voices of member-organizations more efficient.
Other issues on the agenda were the discussion of the projects implemented by UCORA in 2014, introduction of organization’s 2014 report, the approval of 2015 budget, etc.